Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

TUROW, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TUROW, Scott ONE : L An Inside Account of Life in the First Year At Harvard Law School [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1977 0399119329 / 9780399119323 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Good in a good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears, several pages are bumped to top corner. Stated Second Impression. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TUROW, Scott ONE : L An Inside Account of Life in the First Year At Harvard Law School [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1977 0399119329 / 9780399119323 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Stated Second Impression. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TUROW, Scott ONE L : An Inside Account of Life in the First Year At Harvard Law School [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam / Cambridge University Press 1977 0399119329 / 9780399119323 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 TUROW, Scott ONE L : The Turbulent True Story of a First Year at Harvard Law School [ Signed ]
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1988 0374226474 / 9780374226473 Second Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Minor creasing on Spine Crown.; Inscibed and Dated by Author 
Price: 306.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 TUROW, Scott ONE L: An Inside Account of Life in the First Year At Harvard Law School
New York G. P. Putnam / Cambridge University Press 1977 0399119329 / 9780399119323 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turow, Scott PLEADING GUILTY [ 1st ]
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, tiny tear to front flap. Stated First Edition, 1993. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TUROW, Scott PLEADING GUILTY [First Edition] 1st
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Open tear to rear inside corner. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
His second book, first novel. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition, 1987. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Turow, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition, 1987.; 1.51 x 9.58 x 6.49 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 TUROW, Scott PRESUMED INNOCENT [ 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Edition Stated. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TUROW, Scott on Ahabbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Aziomedia.com
TUROW, Scott on Bachtobooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Bird-room-books.biz
TUROW, Scott on Bookcollector.net
TUROW, Scott on Booksaletoday.net
TUROW, Scott on Booksinbulgaria.com
TUROW, Scott on Booksr4u.net
TUROW, Scott on Bookstellyouwhy.com
TUROW, Scott on Centralbooksource.net
TUROW, Scott on Coasbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Crawfordsnautical.com
TUROW, Scott on Darkwoodbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
TUROW, Scott on Easychairbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Ellwoodbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Flyingelfbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Genesbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Gibbsbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Heirloombookstore.com
TUROW, Scott on Hgbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Kingchampbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Logonbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Molliesloft.com
TUROW, Scott on Monkeyread.com
TUROW, Scott on Mybookstorename.com
TUROW, Scott on Mysteryandimagination.com
TUROW, Scott on Naughtonsbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Nooksofbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Pagemaster-books.com
TUROW, Scott on Pennysbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Pinaclebooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Poormansbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Ravenroostbooks.com
TUROW, Scott on Reading-well.com
TUROW, Scott on Recordking.com.au
TUROW, Scott on Rileybooks.co.uk
TUROW, Scott on Thebookquest.com
TUROW, Scott on Themissingvolume.com
TUROW, Scott on Thepaperbackexchange.com
TUROW, Scott on Theshelfbookshop.com
TUROW, Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
TUROW, Scott on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com