Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
*[Stephen King]*
adventure
arc's / uncorrected proofs
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
browse all items
children's books
CLASSICS
cooking, food & wine
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
first editions
government & politics
Harry Potter
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
Larry McMurtry
literature & fiction
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
poetry
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
signed first editions
sports
Stephen King
trains planes and automobiles
travel & exploration
UFO
westerns
Wilbur Smith
[art, architecture & photography]
[biographies & memoirs]
[browse all items]
[children's books]
[CLASSICS]
[cooking, food & wine]
[first editions]
[history]
[horror]
[literature & fiction]
[military & war]
[mysteries, thrillers & true crime]
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William; Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer AS YOU LIKE IT : WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
New York Composing Room + Graphic Arts Typographers 1980 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good slipcase 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shaw, Bernard / Shakespeare, William CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA; ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
New York Dodd Mead & Co 1928 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. All four corners clipped. Minor chipping and tears to cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare,William Illustrated by Jack Wolfgang Beck HAMLET : WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
New York Composing Room + Graphic Arts Typographers 1972 Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine slipcase 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare,William; Haberman, Daniel (Design) and Seltzer, Isadore (Illus.) THE LIFE OF TIMON OF ATHENS, A Tragedy
New York Rae Publishing/Royal Composing Room/ Finch, Pruyn & Co./ A Horowitz & Sons 1982 Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William THE RIVERSIDE SHAKESPEARE
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1974 0395044022 / 9780395044025 Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Minor underlining.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William - Kurt H. Volk TREASURES FROM SHAKESPEARE [First Thus] 1st
New York Private /Kurt H. Volk Inc 1961 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Fine in a Very Good Slipcase. Top edge gilt. Laid is a Volk gift card (unwritten.) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Abooklegacy.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Adamsavebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Ahabbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Areaderscorner.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Argosybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Avonhillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Bills-bookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Birdbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Bollandbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Booksontheblvd.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Coasbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Confettibooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Darkwoodonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Dustjacket.ca
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Ellwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Flyingelfbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Funstons.net
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Genesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Gibbsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Kensvideo.net
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Lanesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Molliesloft.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Monkeyread.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Mybookstorename.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Naughtonsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Nooksofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Nowandthenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Pagemaster-books.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Patcat.net
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Poormansbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Runforcoverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Thebookquest.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Theshelfbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Veryfastbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Illustrated By Isadore Seltzer on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.