Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William AS YOU LIKE IT
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William; Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer AS YOU LIKE IT : WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
New York Composing Room + Graphic Arts Typographers 1980 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good slipcase 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shaw, Bernard / Shakespeare, William CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA; ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
New York Dodd Mead & Co 1928 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. All four corners clipped. Minor chipping and tears to cover. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William HAMLET
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William; Benthall, Michael and Ralph Nelson Illus by Ben Shahn HAMLET A Television Script
New York Columbia Broadcasting System 1959 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers Small damp stain to rear of front panel and to promotional flyer. Cover decorations and 35 interior illustrations by Ben Shahn. Red CBS promotional flyer laid in. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William HENRY THE EIGHTH
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare, William HISTORIES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare, William ROMEO AND JULIET
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2008 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shakespeare, William; Kittredge, George [Ed. ] ROMEO AND JULIET
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1968 0536005265 / 9780536005267 Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 167 pages 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shakespeare, William ROMEO AND JULIET
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burgess, Anthony; Shakespeare, William SHAKESPEARE
New York Alfred a Knopf 1970 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Rubbing. Sticker removal damage to spine heel. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shakespeare, William THE COMEDIES OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Kent, Rockwell Preface by Christopher Morley William Shakespeare THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
New York, NY Doubleday & Co 1936 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No edition stated. ; ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shakespeare,William; Haberman, Daniel (Design) and Seltzer, Isadore (Illus.) THE LIFE OF TIMON OF ATHENS, A Tragedy
New York Rae Publishing/Royal Composing Room/ Finch, Pruyn & Co./ A Horowitz & Sons 1982 Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Belasco, David). Shakespeare, William THE MERCHANT OF VENICE A Comedy by William Shakespeare As Arranged for the Contemporary Stage by David Belasco and Acted under His Direction At the Lyceum Theatre, New York. with David Warfield in the Character of Shylock. December 21, 1922.
New York Privately Printed 1922 0385469330 / 9780385469333 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shakespeare, William THE RIVERSIDE SHAKESPEARE
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1974 0395044022 / 9780395044025 First Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Minor underlining.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Shakespeare, William THE TEMPEST Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Shakespeare, William THE TRAGEDIES OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Adamsavebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ahabbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Aldersgatebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Argosybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Avonhillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Aziomedia.com
Shakespeare, William on Birdbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookembooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookmaven.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksinbulgaria.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksr4u.net
Shakespeare, William on Chippawabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cinemagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Coasbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Confettibooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Dustjacket.ca
Shakespeare, William on Flyingelfbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Genesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gibbsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kensvideo.net
Shakespeare, William on Kingchampbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lanesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Shakespeare, William on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Molliesloft.com
Shakespeare, William on Monkeyread.com
Shakespeare, William on Naughtonsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pagemaster-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Patcat.net
Shakespeare, William on Pbobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pinaclebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Poormansbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Runforcoverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookquest.com
Shakespeare, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com