Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Smith, Wilbur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith, Wilbur A SPARROW FALLS
New York Doubleday 1978 038513603X / 9780385136037 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A Library copy with some stamps, tape to flaps and boards and a sticker to the front end page. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith, Wilbur A A TIME TO DIE
New York Random House Inc 1990 0394584759 / 9780394584751 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. Large glue stain to front end page. First American edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Smith, Wilbur A TIME TO DIE [ 1st Uk ]
London Heinemann 1989 0434714208 / 9780434714209 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Slight lean to spine. 
Price: 152.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith, Wilbur A. BIRDS OF PREY
New York Thomas Dunne Books St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smith, Wilbur A BIRDS OF PREY
New York Thomas Dunne Books 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smith, Wilbur A BIRDS OF PREY
New York St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Smith, Wilbur BIRDS OF PREY
New York St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Smith, Wilbur BIRDS OF PREY
New York St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
ARC Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in Wrappers. ; 1.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Smith, Wilbur A. BLUE HORIZON
New York Thomas Dunne Books 2003 0312278241 / 9780312278243 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First U. S. Edition. ; 1.74 x 9.48 x 6.6 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Smith, Wilbur A. BURNING SHORE
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1985 0385187386 / 9780385187381 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor chipping to crown of jacket at spine. Stated First Printing in the United States. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 420 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Smith, Wilbur A EAGLE IN THE SKY
New York Doubleday 1974 0385066481 / 9780385066488 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Compliments from double stamp to front paste down. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Smith, Wilbur A. ELEPHANT SONG
Canada McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1991 0771081030 / 9780771081033 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Smith, Wilbur A. ELEPHANT SONG
New York Random House 1991 0679408991 / 9780679408994 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Smith, Wilbur A. FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
New York Doubleday 1982 0385178336 / 9780385178334 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some light wear to spine ends and corners. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Smith, Wilbur A. FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
New York Doubleday 1982 0385178336 / 9780385178334 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, several chips and tears. Stated First Edition, 15.95 price still intact. ; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 545 pages 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 SMITH, Wilbur FLIGHT OF THE FALCON [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday 1982 0385178336 / 9780385178334 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Smith, Wilbur A. GOLDEN FOX
New York Random House 1990 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner bookplate to fep. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Smith, Wilbur GOLDEN FOX
New York Random House 1991 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 433 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Smith, Wilbur GOLDEN FOX
New York Random House 1991 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 433 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Smith, Wilbur A. MEN OF MEN
New York Doubleday & Co 1983 0385178344 / 9780385178341 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light edge wear. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Wilbur on Ahabbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Smith, Wilbur on Archivescalifornia.com
Smith, Wilbur on Astleybookfarm.com
Smith, Wilbur on Aucott.com
Smith, Wilbur on Blossombooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Booksinbulgaria.com
Smith, Wilbur on Booksr4u.net
Smith, Wilbur on Brookingsbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Bythebooklc.com
Smith, Wilbur on Capricornbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur on Cardinalbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Coasbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, Wilbur on Ctrarebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Dustjacket.ca
Smith, Wilbur on Easychairbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Eurolibros.com
Smith, Wilbur on Film-tvtieins.com
Smith, Wilbur on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Smith, Wilbur on Flyingelfbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Genesbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Smith, Wilbur on Kensvideo.net
Smith, Wilbur on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Smith, Wilbur on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Wilbur on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Mysterymikes.com
Smith, Wilbur on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Orielisbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Pagemaster-books.com
Smith, Wilbur on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Rileybooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Seaoceanbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Vagabondbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Wintertimebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie