|
|
Smith, Wilbur ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Smith, Wilbur A SPARROW FALLS New York Doubleday 1978 038513603X / 9780385136037 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A Library copy with some stamps, tape to flaps and boards and a sticker to the front end page. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith, Wilbur A A TIME TO DIE New York Random House Inc 1990 0394584759 / 9780394584751 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in a good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. Large glue stain to front end page. First American edition. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Wilbur A. BIRDS OF PREY New York Thomas Dunne Books St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, Wilbur A BIRDS OF PREY New York Thomas Dunne Books 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Wilbur BIRDS OF PREY New York St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Wilbur BIRDS OF PREY New York St. Martin's Press 1997 0312157916 / 9780312157913 First Edition; First Printing Softcover ARC Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in Wrappers. ; 1.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 554 pages Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Wilbur A. BLUE HORIZON New York Thomas Dunne Books 2003 0312278241 / 9780312278243 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First U. S. Edition. ; 1.74 x 9.48 x 6.6 Inches; 624 pages Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Wilbur A. BURNING SHORE Garden City, NY Doubleday 1985 0385187386 / 9780385187381 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor chipping to crown of jacket at spine. Stated First Printing in the United States. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 420 pages Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Smith, Wilbur A EAGLE IN THE SKY New York Doubleday 1974 0385066481 / 9780385066488 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Compliments from double stamp to front paste down. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Smith, Wilbur A. FLIGHT OF THE FALCON New York Doubleday 1982 0385178336 / 9780385178334 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Good dust jacket, several chips and tears. Stated First Edition, 15.95 price still intact. ; 1.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 545 pages Price:
104.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Smith, Wilbur A. GOLDEN FOX New York Random House 1990 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner bookplate to fep. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Smith, Wilbur GOLDEN FOX New York Random House 1991 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 433 pages Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Smith, Wilbur GOLDEN FOX New York Random House 1991 0394589718 / 9780394589718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 433 pages Price:
42.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Smith, Wilbur A. MEN OF MEN New York Doubleday & Co 1983 0385178344 / 9780385178341 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light edge wear. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
166.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Wilbur on Ahabbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Alexandriaslibrary.com Smith, Wilbur on Archivescalifornia.com Smith, Wilbur on Astleybookfarm.com Smith, Wilbur on Aucott.com Smith, Wilbur on Blossombooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Booksinbulgaria.com Smith, Wilbur on Booksr4u.net Smith, Wilbur on Brookingsbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Bythebooklc.com Smith, Wilbur on Capricornbooks.ca Smith, Wilbur on Cardinalbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Coasbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Covertocoverbooks.ca Smith, Wilbur on Cozybookcellar.com Smith, Wilbur on Ctrarebooks.com
| Smith, Wilbur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Dustjacket.ca Smith, Wilbur on Easychairbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Elpinarillobooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Eurolibros.com Smith, Wilbur on Film-tvtieins.com Smith, Wilbur on Fishingbooksandvideos.com Smith, Wilbur on Flyingelfbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Genesbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Goodwillbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Hessaybooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Infinitybooksjapan.com Smith, Wilbur on Kensvideo.net Smith, Wilbur on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Mcdowellsemporium.com Smith, Wilbur on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Smith, Wilbur on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Mysterymikes.com Smith, Wilbur on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Orielisbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Pagemaster-books.com Smith, Wilbur on Ravenwoodbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Rileybooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Seaoceanbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Smith, Wilbur on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Vagabondbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Wintertimebooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|