Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sontag, Susan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sontag, Susan DEATH KIT
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket, thumb sized chip to top front panel, owner name. Stated First Printing, 1967 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sontag, Susan ILLNESS AS METAPHOR
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1978 0374174431 / 9780374174439 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good++ dust jacket. Price on front flap inked out. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sontag, Susan ILLNESS AS METAPHOR
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1978 0374174431 / 9780374174439 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing. Boards bowed, soiling. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Walser, Robert; foreword by susan sontag, trans by chistopher middleton SELECTED STORIES
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1982 0374259011 / 9780374259013 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 194 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SONTAG, Susan THE VOLCANO LOVER [First Edition] 1st
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1992 0374285160 / 9780374285166 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sontag, Susan TRIP TO HANOI
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Crease to front panel, soiling to rear panel. Yellowing to pages. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sontag, Susan UNDER THE SIGN OF SATURN
New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1980 0374280762 / 9780374280765 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tear with a fold to front panel, remainder mark. Stated First. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sontag, Susan on Ahabbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Astleybookfarm.com
Sontag, Susan on Bibliotique.us
Sontag, Susan on Bookarc.com.au
Sontag, Susan on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Sontag, Susan on Booksontheblvd.com
Sontag, Susan on Bookwebpages.com
Sontag, Susan on Brooklynbooks.us
Sontag, Susan on Cinemagebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Coasbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Ctrarebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Cupboardmaker.com
Sontag, Susan on Doullbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Eurolibros.com
Sontag, Susan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Foxfirebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Gibbsbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Goodwillbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Hkbooksonline.com
Sontag, Susan on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sontag, Susan on Johnbalebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Kathmandubooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Leftcoastbooks.us
Sontag, Susan on Leonsbookstore.com
Sontag, Susan on Maydaybooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Sontag, Susan on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Sontag, Susan on Monkeyread.com
Sontag, Susan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sontag, Susan on Mybookiejoint.com
Sontag, Susan on Mysticlink.com
Sontag, Susan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Nightheronbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Nooksofbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Pagemaster-books.com
Sontag, Susan on Penobscotbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Riversedgebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Robinsrarebooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Tenbestbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sontag, Susan on Vagabondbooks.com
Sontag, Susan on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com