Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sotheby & Co. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sotheby & Co. CATALOGUE OF FINE EIGHTEENTH, NINETEENTH AND TWENTIETH CENTURY CONTINENTAL PAINTINGS Wed 16th October 1974
New York Sotheby & Co 1974 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sotheby Catalogue of Fine Seventeenth, Eighteenth And Nineteenth Century English Paintings Wed 27 Nov 1974
New York Sotheby & Co 1974 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Fine Seventeenth, Eighteenth, Nineteenth Century English Paintings Drawings and Watercolours Wed 26th March 1975
New York Sotheby & Co 1975 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc FINE JEWELRY MAY 2 1973 Sale 76a
Los Angeles CA Sotheby Parke Bernet 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc, Jane Fonda One Of The Owners FURNITURE AND DECORATIONS
Los Angeles, CA Sotheby Parke Bernet 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; Sale No. 82; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sotheby's London IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN ART Part II Sotheby's London Tuesday 8 December 1998
London Sothebys 1998 0965322882 / 9780965322881 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc JEWELRY, SILVER, FURNITURE AND DECORATIONS Oct 30-31 Nov 1 Sale 57
Los Angeles CA Sotheby Parke Bernet 1972 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sotheby's PAINTINGS FROM THE COLLECTION OF JOSEPH H. HAZEN November 8,1995; Sale #6768
Nwe York Sotheby's 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Bonnard, Braque, Kandinsky, Leger, Picasso, Renoir, Toulouse-Lautrec, Van Gogh, De Vlaminck, Stapled to title page is an "Auction Results" paper showing the total of over $50,000,000 sales. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sotheby Parke Bernet; Thomas Barlow Walker SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET : ANTIQUITIES AND ORIENTAL ART, THE THOMAS BARLOW WALKER COLLECTION, SEPTEMBER 26, 27, 28, 1972
New York Sotheby Parke Bernet 1972 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Martin Luther King Jr. - Sotheby's THE MARTIN LUTHER KING JR COLLECTION June 30, 2006
New York Black American Studies, Sotheby's 2006 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ or better in wrappers; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby & Co. on Artsolo.net
Sotheby & Co. on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby & Co. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby & Co. on Booksagain.net
Sotheby & Co. on Booksets.com
Sotheby & Co. on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby & Co. on Boox.ca
Sotheby & Co. on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby & Co. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby & Co. on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby & Co. on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby & Co. on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby & Co. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby & Co. on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby & Co. on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby & Co. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby & Co. on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby & Co. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby & Co. on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby & Co. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby & Co. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby & Co. on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby & Co. on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby & Co. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie