Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek ALL I REALLY NEED TO KNOW I LEARNED FROM WATCHING STAR TREK
New York Crown Publishers 1994 0517597985 / 9780517597989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Star Trek : STAR TREK : Passage to Moauv
Paramount Pictures Corp. 1975 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some foxing to cover. Book and record set; comes with 45 RPM LP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Duane, Diane - Star Trek STAR TREK : SPOCK'S WORLD Spocks
New York Pocket Books 1988 067166851X / 9780671668518 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some rubbing to edges, 1/2 inch tear to rear panel. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Trimble, Bjo Based On An Idea by Dorothy Jones Heydt - Star Trek Concordance STAR TREK CONCORDANCE
New York Ballantine Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Special Book Club Edition. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dillard, J. M. - Star Trek STAR TREK Where No One Has Gone Before: a History in Pictures
New York Pocket Books 1994 0671511491 / 9780671511494 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Stern, David (editor) - Star Trek STAR TREK: PRIME DIRECTIVE
New York Pocket Books 1990 0671707728 / 9780671707729 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dillard, J. M. - Star Trek STAR TREK: THE LOST YEARS
New York Pocket Books. 1989 0671682938 / 9780671682934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield - Star Trek THE ART OF STAR TREK
New York Pocket Books 1995 0671898043 / 9780671898045 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Star Trek TREK The Magazine for Star Trek Fans
Houston, TX Love, G. B. & Irwin March, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Cover states Numer 13, copyright information inside says Number 12, March 1979. ; Vol. 12; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Star Trek TREK The Magazine for Star Trek Fans
Houston, TX Love, G. B. & Irwin July, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; Vol. 11; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Star Trek TREK The Magazine for Star Trek Fans
Houston, TX Love, G. B. & Irwin Fall, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; Vol. 19; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek on Booksandbirds.com
Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek on Booksr4u.net
Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek on Hammondsbooks.net
Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Marinaccio, Dave - Star Trek on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie