Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Steig, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Steig, William DOMINIC
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1972 0374418268 / 9780374418267 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. First Edition 1972 stated. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hodgins, Eric, Illustrated by William Steig MR. BLANDINGS BUILDS HIS DREAM HOUSE
New York Simon & Schuster 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Steig, William; Steig, Irwin POKER FOR FUN AND PROFIT
New York McDowell Obolensky 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Soiling. A Review copy with slip neatly laid in. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Steig, William SOLOMON, THE RUSTY NAIL
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1985 0374371318 / 9780374371319 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good only worn dust jacket. Chips and tears, some damp staining to boards, large penciled in 3 on front paste down. Stated 1st. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Steig, William SPINKY SULKS
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus in a very good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Steig, William THE LONELY ONES
New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Cover to spine missing. Small owner inscription. Minor crayon markings on first page. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Steig, William THE REJECTED LOVERS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, no dust jacket. Some minor sticker removal to bottom front panel. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Illustrated by William Steig W. , Gardner Rea, O. Soglow, Val Jean and Others. THE STAG AT EVE
New York Garden City Publishing / Farrar and Rhinehart 1931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Some rubbing and wear to edges and corners. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Volen, Herb (Intro) Charles Addams Roger Price-Virgil Partch-Jean Shepherd William Steig Gahan Wilson and Others, Illustrated by Charles Addams, William Steig, Vip (Virgil Partch) , George Price, Charles Saxon, Jean Sheherd, H Allen Smith, Gahan Wilson THINK SMALL : VOLKSWAGEN Auslander Volkswagen
New York Golden Press 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Good in boards, corners bumped and spine heel badly bumped and torn, rubbing two edges. A collection of cartoons about Volkswagens. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Steig, William TIFFKY DOOFKY
New York Farrar Straus and Giroux 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Sticker residue damage. Tears to upper and lower spine. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steig, William on Applebybooks.net
Steig, William on Bibliotique.us
Steig, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Steig, William on Booksr4u.net
Steig, William on Brainiacbooks.com
Steig, William on Brooklynbooks.us
Steig, William on Bythebooklc.com
Steig, William on Capricornbooks.ca
Steig, William on Cinemagebooks.com
Steig, William on Coasbooks.com
Steig, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Steig, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Steig, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Steig, William on Danglaeserbooks.com
Steig, William on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Steig, William on Doullbooks.com
Steig, William on Easychairbooks.com
Steig, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Steig, William on Eveleighbooks.com
Steig, William on Flyingelfbooks.com
Steig, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Steig, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Steig, William on Heirloombookstore.com
Steig, William on Horsebooksplus.com
Steig, William on Jamespepperbooks.com
Steig, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Steig, William on Kensvideo.net
Steig, William on Lanesbooks.com
Steig, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Steig, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Steig, William on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Steig, William on Mybookiejoint.com
Steig, William on Mysteryandimagination.com
Steig, William on Nansbookshop.biz
Steig, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Steig, William on Oncereadbooks.com
Steig, William on Patbookman.net
Steig, William on Pbobooks.com
Steig, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Steig, William on Tenbestbooks.com
Steig, William on Thedustjacket.biz
Steig, William on Theporchindanville.com
Steig, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Steig, William on Woodcrestbooks.com
Steig, William on Woolnwhimsy.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com