|
|
Steig, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Steig, William DOMINIC New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1972 0374418268 / 9780374418267 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine in wrappers. First Edition 1972 stated. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Steig, William SOLOMON, THE RUSTY NAIL New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1985 0374371318 / 9780374371319 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Good only worn dust jacket. Chips and tears, some damp staining to boards, large penciled in 3 on front paste down. Stated 1st. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Steig, William SPINKY SULKS New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very good plus in a very good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Steig, William THE LONELY ONES New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in boards. Cover to spine missing. Small owner inscription. Minor crayon markings on first page. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Volen, Herb (Intro) Charles Addams Roger Price-Virgil Partch-Jean Shepherd William Steig Gahan Wilson and Others, Illustrated by Charles Addams, William Steig, Vip (Virgil Partch) , George Price, Charles Saxon, Jean Sheherd, H Allen Smith, Gahan Wilson THINK SMALL : VOLKSWAGEN Auslander Volkswagen New York Golden Press 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover No dust jacket. Good in boards, corners bumped and spine heel badly bumped and torn, rubbing two edges. A collection of cartoons about Volkswagens. Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Steig, William TIFFKY DOOFKY New York Farrar Straus and Giroux 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very good in a very good dust jacket. Sticker residue damage. Tears to upper and lower spine. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steig, William on Applebybooks.net Steig, William on Bibliotique.us Steig, William on Booksontheblvd.com Steig, William on Booksr4u.net Steig, William on Brainiacbooks.com Steig, William on Brooklynbooks.us Steig, William on Bythebooklc.com Steig, William on Capricornbooks.ca Steig, William on Cinemagebooks.com Steig, William on Coasbooks.com Steig, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Steig, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca Steig, William on Cupboardmaker.com Steig, William on Danglaeserbooks.com Steig, William on Daveshootsbookseller.com Steig, William on Doullbooks.com
| Steig, William on Easychairbooks.com Steig, William on Elpinarillobooks.com Steig, William on Eveleighbooks.com Steig, William on Flyingelfbooks.com Steig, William on Foxfirebooks.com Steig, William on Goodwillbooks.com Steig, William on Heirloombookstore.com Steig, William on Horsebooksplus.com Steig, William on Jamespepperbooks.com Steig, William on Johnbalebooks.com Steig, William on Kensvideo.net Steig, William on Lanesbooks.com Steig, William on Leonsbookstore.com Steig, William on Montclairbookcenter.com Steig, William on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Steig, William on Mybookiejoint.com
| Steig, William on Mysteryandimagination.com Steig, William on Nansbookshop.biz Steig, William on Notquitenewstuff.com Steig, William on Oncereadbooks.com Steig, William on Patbookman.net Steig, William on Pbobooks.com Steig, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Steig, William on Tenbestbooks.com Steig, William on Thedustjacket.biz Steig, William on Theporchindanville.com Steig, William on Vagabondbooks.com Steig, William on Woodcrestbooks.com Steig, William on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|