Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

WOODS, Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 WOODS, Stuart CHOKE
New York Harpercollins 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 WOODS, Stuart CHOKE [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Woods, Stuart CHOKE [ Signed 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1995 0060176679 / 9780060176679 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Signed by Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woods, Stuart DEAD EYES
New York Harpercollins 1994 0-06-017715-2 / 9780060177157 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 WOODS, Stuart DEEP LIES
New York W W Norton & Co Inc 1986 0393022722 / 9780393022728 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small owner name and date. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOODS, Stuart DIRT [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1996 0060176660 / 9780060176662 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Woods, Stuart GRASS ROOTS
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671667394 / 9780671667399 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Another copy Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Woods, Stuart GRASS ROOTS
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671667394 / 9780671667399 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 459 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Woods, Stuart GRASS ROOTS [ Signed 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671667394 / 9780671667399 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; Signed By Author on Front End Page.; Signed by Author 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WOODS, Stuart HEAT [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1994 0060177764 / 9780060177768 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 WOODS, Stuart IMPERFECT STRANGERS [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1995 0060177756 / 9780060177751 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 WOODS, Stuart L.A. TIMES
New York Harpercollins 1993 0060177144 / 9780060177140 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 WOODS, Stuart NEW YORK DEAD
New York Harpercollins 1991 0060179252 / 9780060179250 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Owner name front flap and to FEP 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Woods, Stuart NEW YORK DEAD
New York Harpercollins 1991 0060179252 / 9780060179250 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 303 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Woods, Stuart ORCHID BEACH
New York HarperCollins 1998 0060191813 / 9780060191818 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Holly Barker Novels; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 WOODS, Stuart PALINDROME
New York Harpercollins 1991 0060179112 / 9780060179113 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 WOODS, Stuart SANTA FE RULES [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1992 0060179635 / 9780060179632 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 WOODS, Stuart SANTA FE RULES [ 1st ]
New York, NY Harpercollins 1992 0060179635 / 9780060179632 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Another copy same. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Woods, Stuart WHITE CARGO
New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671633333 / 9780671633332 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket..Remainder mark. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOODS, Stuart on Areaderscorner.com
WOODS, Stuart on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
WOODS, Stuart on Booksontheblvd.com
WOODS, Stuart on Booksr4u.net
WOODS, Stuart on Boox.ca
WOODS, Stuart on Brickroadbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Brookingsbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Coasbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Crazy4bookz.com
WOODS, Stuart on Cupboardmaker.com
WOODS, Stuart on Doullbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Elpinarillobooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Eurolibros.com
WOODS, Stuart on Flyingelfbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Foxfirebooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Goodwillbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Heirloombookstore.com
WOODS, Stuart on Infinitybooksjapan.com
WOODS, Stuart on Jamespepperbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Johnbalebooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Kathmandubooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Kensvideo.net
WOODS, Stuart on Leftcoastbooks.us
WOODS, Stuart on Mcdowellsemporium.com
WOODS, Stuart on Montclairbookcenter.com
WOODS, Stuart on Mysteryandimagination.com
WOODS, Stuart on Mysterymikes.com
WOODS, Stuart on Nowandthenbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Pagemaster-books.com
WOODS, Stuart on Patbookman.net
WOODS, Stuart on Pbobooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Ptpbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Ravenwoodbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Rileybooks.co.uk
WOODS, Stuart on Riversedgebooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Rosesarereadbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Seaoceanbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Storbecks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Tenbestbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Thebookquest.com
WOODS, Stuart on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
WOODS, Stuart on Vagabondbooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Vintagebooks.com.au
WOODS, Stuart on Waverlybooks.com
WOODS, Stuart on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com