Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
Gardening
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Mathematics
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

WILLIAMS, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 WILLIAMS, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON And Other One Act Plays [ 1st ]
Norfolk, Conn New Directions 1953 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good- in boards. No dust jacket. Soiling, edges rubbed, 2 owner names one crossed out. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON AND OTHER PLAYS
Norfolk, CT New Directions 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Scarce early volume, much more difficult to locate than the later printings in yellow cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. An uncommonly nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 405.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, Edmund; Picano, Felice; Williams, Tennessee and others APHRODISIAC, FICTION FROM CHRISTOPHER STREET
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 0698110358 / 9780698110359 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Tennessee FIVE O'CLOCK ANGEL : Letters of Tennessee Williams to Maria St. Just, 1948-1982
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1990 0394564278 / 9780394564272 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WILLIAMS, Tennessee IN THE WINTER OF CITIES
Norfolk, CT New Directions Books 1956 Softcover 
Poor in Wrappers.Dampstaining. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WILLIAMS, Tennessee MOISE AND THE WORLD OF REASON
New York, NY Simon & Schuster Trade 1975 0671219820 / 9780671219826 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
2 inch tear to rear with a fold taped from the inside. 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 WILLIAMS, Tennessee MOISE AND THE WORLD OF REASON
New York Simon & Schuster Trade 1975 0671219820 / 9780671219826 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, 3/4 inch tear to top front panel else VG+ 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 BOWLES, Paul, SPENDER, Stephen, MILLER, Henry, REXROTH, Kenneth, WILLIAMS, Tennessee, WILLIAMS, William Carlos, BORGES, Jorge Luis, BOSQUET, Alain, HAWKES, John, GENET, Jean NEW DIRECTIONS ELEVEN
New York New Directions 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCullers, Carson Intro. by Tennessee Williams REFLECTIONS IN A GOLDEN EYE
New York New Directions 1950 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears, thumb sized piece from spine heel, owner inscription with musical notes inked in - just on the front end page no other ink markings. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Williams, Tennessee SUMMER AND SMOKE
New York New Directions 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. First Edition stated. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Williams, Tennessee SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH
New York New Directions 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 337.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rasky, Harry; Tennessee Williams TENNESSEE WILLIAMS A Portrait in Laughter and Lamentation
New York Dodd Mead 1986 0396087752 / 9780396087755 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Clear tape to spine ends, edge wear. ; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 148 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MAXWELL, Gilbert - Tennessee Williams TENNESSEE WILLIAMS & FRIENDS [ Signed 1st ]
New York World 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Gilbert Maxwell; Signed by Author 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Williams, Dakin; Mead, Shepherd; Tennessee Williams TENNESSEE WILLIAMS, AN INTIMATE BIOGRAPHY [ 1ST ]
New York Arbor House 1983 0877954887 / 9780877954880 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Tennessee THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA
New York New Directions 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 76.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Williams, Tennessee THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA
New York Signet 1964 First Edition Thus Softcover 
Good in wrappers. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 WILLIAMS, Tennessee THE ROMAN SPRING OF MRS. STONE
Norfolk, Conn New Directions 1950 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. chip top top front panel affecting spine crown, area of sticker removal to bottom front panel. Staining to rear board. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Ahabbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Areaderscorner.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Astleybookfarm.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Aziomedia.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Bookcollector.net
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Booksmaps.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Booksontheblvd.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Brainiacbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Capricornbooks.ca
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Centralbooksource.net
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Ciaokatzbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Cinemagebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Concharbooks.co.uk
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Darkwoodbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Doullbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Dustjacket.ca
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Easychairbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Ellwoodbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Genesbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Heirloombookstore.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Innesbooks.co.uk
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Kensvideo.net
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Lanesbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Lenungerbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Logonbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Monkeyread.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Mybookiejoint.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Mysteryandimagination.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Naughtonsbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Nooksofbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Pagemaster-books.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Pinaclebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Readinkbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Recordking.com.au
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Robinsrarebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Runforcoverbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Seaoceanbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Theshelfbookshop.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Vintagebooks.com.au
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Woodensoldierbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com