Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON And Other One Act Plays
Norfolk, Conn New Directions 1953 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Soiling, edges rubbed, 2 owner names one crossed out. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON AND OTHER PLAYS
Norfolk, CT New Directions 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Scarce early volume, much more difficult to locate than the later printings in yellow cloth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. An uncommonly nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, Edmund; Picano, Felice; Williams, Tennessee and others APHRODISIAC, FICTION FROM CHRISTOPHER STREET
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1980 0698110358 / 9780698110359 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Williams, Tennessee CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF
New York Dramatists Play Service, Inc. 1958 0822201895 / 9780822201892 Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Williams, Tennessee; Kazan, Elia FIVE O'CLOCK ANGEL Letters of Tennessee Williams to Maria St. Just, 1948-1982
New York Knopf 1990 0394564278 / 9780394564272 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.9 x 6.6 Inches; 407 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Williams, Tennessee IN THE WINTER OF CITIES
Norfolk, CT New Directions Books 1956 Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Dampstaining. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Williams, Tennessee MOISE AND THE WORLD OF REASON
New York Simon & Schuster Trade 1975 0671219820 / 9780671219826 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 2 inch tear to rear with a fold taped from the inside. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 WILLIAMS, Tennessee MOISE AND THE WORLD OF REASON
New York Simon & Schuster Trade 1975 0671219820 / 9780671219826 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, 3/4 inch tear to top front panel else VG+ 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BOWLES, Paul, SPENDER, Stephen, MILLER, Henry, REXROTH, Kenneth, WILLIAMS, Tennessee, WILLIAMS, William Carlos, BORGES, Jorge Luis, BOSQUET, Alain, HAWKES, John, GENET, Jean NEW DIRECTIONS ELEVEN
New York New Directions 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Williams, Tennessee ONE ARM : And Other Stories
New York New Directions 1954 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCullers, Carson Intro. by Tennessee Williams REFLECTIONS IN A GOLDEN EYE
New York New Directions 1950 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears, thumb sized piece from spine heel, owner inscription with musical notes inked in, markings only on the front end page no other ink markings. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Williams, Tennessee SUMMER AND SMOKE
New York New Directions 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. First Edition stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Williams, Tennessee SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH
New York New Directions 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rasky, Harry; Tennessee Williams TENNESSEE WILLIAMS A Portrait in Laughter and Lamentation
New York Dodd Mead 1986 0396087752 / 9780396087755 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Clear tape to spine ends, edge wear. ; 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 148 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Williams, Tennessee, Intro by Gore Vidal TENNESSEE WILLIAMS : COLLECTED STORIES
New York New Directions Publishing Corporation 1985 0811209520 / 9780811209526 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good+ in a Very Good+price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Williams, Dakin; Mead, Shepherd; Tennessee Williams TENNESSEE WILLIAMS, An Intimate Biography
New York Arbor House 1983 0877954887 / 9780877954880 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Williams, Tennessee THE GLASS MENAGERIE
New York Dramatists Play Service, Inc. 1972 0822204509 / 9780822204503 Acting Edition Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Williams, Tennessee THE GLASS MENAGERIE : A Play
New York Random House 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 926.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Williams, Tennessee; Illustrated by Richard Sparks THE GLASS MENAGERIE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Tennessee THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA
New York New Directions 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tennessee on 95bellstreet.com
Williams, Tennessee on Ahabbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Astleybookfarm.com
Williams, Tennessee on Aziomedia.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookembooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksmaps.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksontheblvd.com
Williams, Tennessee on Brainiacbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Capricornbooks.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Chippawabooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Cinemagebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Coasbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Confettibooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Darkwoodbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Doullbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Dustjacket.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Easychairbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Flyingelfbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Genesbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Heirloombookstore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Williams, Tennessee on Kensvideo.net
Williams, Tennessee on Kingchampbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lanesbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lenungerbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Logonbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Monkeyread.com
Williams, Tennessee on Mybookiejoint.com
Williams, Tennessee on Mysteryandimagination.com
Williams, Tennessee on Naughtonsbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Nooksofbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Pinaclebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Readinkbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Robinsrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Runforcoverbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Vagabondbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Vintagebooks.com.au
Williams, Tennessee on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Wisestreetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com