Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wolfe, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Thomas A STONE, A LEAF, A DOOR [ 1st ]
New York Charles scribner' Sons 1945 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Green boards. No dust jacket. Owner name. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Thomas FACE OF A NATION : Poetical Passages From the Writings Of Thomas Wolfe
New York Literary Guild 1939 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Fair dust jacket. Miltiple chips and tears, some large, soiling. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD, ANGEL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Staining to mid front edge pages top edge pages, some edge wear. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD, ANGEL
New York Modern Library 1929 Hardcover 
Very Good In boards. No dust jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas MANNERHOUSE : A PLAY IN A PROLOGUE AND THREE ACTS [1st ]
New York Harper & Brothers 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus in boards. No dust jacket. Library stamp to front end page. Stated first edition. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas OF TIME AND THE RIVER : A Legend of Man's Hunger in His Youth
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Thomas OF TIME AND THE RIVER : A Legend of Man's Hunger in His Youth [ 1st ]
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, no dust jacket, four tiny holes to Front edge pages. Scribners A and seal. 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wolfe, Thomas OF TIME AND THE RIVER : A Legend of Man's Hunger in His Youth [ Signed 1st ]
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good or better in boards, no dust jacket, four tiny holes to Front edge pages. Scribners A and seal.; Signed by author on the title Page; Signed by Author 
Price: 1557.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Thomas THE HILLS BEYOND
New York Harper & Brothers 1941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good+ in boards. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wolfe, Thomas THE HILLS BEYOND
New York Avon Books 1944 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Thomas THE HILLS BEYOND [ 1st ]
New York Harper & Brothers 1941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Inner hinge starting to loosen. Some staining to front and back panels. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wolfe, Thomas YOU CAN'T GO HOME AGAIN [ 1st ]
New York Harper & Brothers 1940 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Stated First Edition with "H-P" code letters 
Price: 415.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Thomas on Adamsavebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Ahabbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Antiquarius.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Areaderscorner.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Avonhillbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Aziomedia.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bachtobooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookembooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookmaven.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Booksbythesea.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Booksontheblvd.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Brooklynbooks.us
Wolfe, Thomas on Centralbooksource.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Cinemagebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Confettibooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Dustjacket.ca
Wolfe, Thomas on Easychairbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Elkhornbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Genesbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Gibbsbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Hgbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Kennedyswest.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Lenungerbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Moodybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Mybookiejoint.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Nooksofbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Pagemaster-books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Poormansbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Resourcebooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Riversedgebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Robinsrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Theshelfbookshop.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wolfe, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Veryfastbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Whitingbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com