Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wolfe, Tom A MAN IN FULL
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 WOLFE, Tom A MAN IN FULL [ 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 WOLFE, Tom A MAN IN FULL [First Edition] 1st
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
price clipped, damp staining to bottom edge pages. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams, Laurie; Tom Wolfe Intro. ART ON TRIAL : From Whistler to Rothko
New York Walker & Co 1976 0802705170 / 9780802705174 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Soiling, a few short tears. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wolfe, Tom BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wolfe, Tom FROM BAUHAUS TO OUR HOUSE
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1981 0374158924 / 9780374158927 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, small tear to spine crown, bottom corner of 1st few pages are bumped, small stain to front edge pages, slight lean to spine. Stated First Printing 1981. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 WOLFE, Tom IN OUR TIME
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1984 0374516596 / 9780374516598 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Wolfe, Tom (illustrator) 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wolfe, Tom IN OUR TIME
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1984 0374516596 / 9780374516598 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Wolfe, Tom (illustrator) 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, two tears to front bottom panel. ; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wolfe, Tom MAUVE GLOVES AND MADMEN, CLUTTER AND VINE And Other Stories, Sketches and Essays
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1976 0374204241 / 9780374204242 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1 inch tear with minor creasing to bottom rear panel, crease down front falp. .First Printing stated. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wolfe, Tom RADICAL CHIC & MAU-MAUING THE FLAK CATCHERS
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1970 0374246009 / 9780374246006 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, tiny tear with fold to top rear panel. Stated First Printing, 1970. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WOLFE, Tom THE BONFIRE of the VANITIES [ 1st ]
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Crossed out owner name, indent to first two pages from cross out. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 WOLFE, Tom THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES [ 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Price clipped 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 WOLFE, Tom THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES [ 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. First Printing stated. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 WOLFE, Tom THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES [ 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wolfe, Tom THE ELECTRIC KOOL-AID ACID TEST Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wolfe, Tom THE KANDY-KOLORED TANGERINE-FLAKE STREAMLINE BABY
New York Farrar, Straus & Co. 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Flaps pasted down. Damp staining to bottom edge pages. Stated First Printing 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wolfe, Tom THE PUMP HOUSE GANG
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wolfe, Tom THE PUMP HOUSE GANG
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket, a 1 inch and 1/2 inch tear down spine crown. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wolfe, Tom THE PURPLE DECADES A Reader
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1982 0374239274 / 9780374239275 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 0.8 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; 396 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wolfe, Tom THE PURPLE DECADES : A Reader
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982 0374239274 / 9780374239275 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
price clipped, book plate to front board. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on Ahabbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bookarc.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Bookembooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksmaps.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksontheblvd.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksr4u.net
Wolfe, Tom on Brainiacbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Chippawabooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Coasbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Darkwoodbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Doullbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dustjacket.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Easychairbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Foxfirebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Heirloombookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Hkbooksonline.com
Wolfe, Tom on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wolfe, Tom on Jackdawbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kensvideo.net
Wolfe, Tom on Kingchampbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Wolfe, Tom on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mybookiejoint.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wolfe, Tom on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pagemaster-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Riversedgebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Runforcoverbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wolfe, Tom on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Txstarbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Vagabondbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Waverlybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Wisestreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com