Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Agee, James; Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer AGEE ON FILM Reviews and Comments
New York McDowell, Obolensky 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ungerer, Tomi ALLUMETTE
New York Parents Magazine Press 1974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in brown pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ungerer, Tomi CRICTOR
New York Harper & Brothers 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Some rubbing to edges. Two property stamps. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ungerer, Tomi, Anne Diekmann, Willi Gohl DAS GROBE LIEDERBUCH : 204 Deutsche Volksund Kinderlieder
Diogenes Verlag AG, Zurich 1975 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Slight lean to spine. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Newman, David (Ed. ) ; Illustrations by Tomi Ungerer; Introduction by Arnold Gingrich ESQUIRE'S BOOK OF GAMBLING
New York Harper & Row 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A few small chips to jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ungerer, Tomi I AM PAPA SNAP AND THESE ARE MY FAVORITE NO SUCH STORIES
New York Delacorte Press 1992 0385306539 / 9780385306539 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ungerer, Tomi THE HAT
New York Parents Magazine Press 1970 081930378X / 9780819303783 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in pictorial boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barbara Shook Hazen; Tomi Ungerer THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE Sorcerers
New York Lancelot Press 1969 0590473298 / 9780590473293 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Poor in pictorial boards. No dust jacket as issued. An Ex-Library copy, Spine taped with clear tape same to the gutter of FEP REP and pastedowns. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ungerer, Miriam Illustrated by Ungerer, Tomi THE TOO HOT TO COOK BOOK
New York Walker and Company 1966 081930378X / 9780819303783 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 1/4 inch chip to top front panel with a closed tear. Price on flap is inked out. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Spyri, Johanna - Ungerer, Tomi / Dole, Helen B. (trans.) TOMI UNGERER'S HEIDI Ungerers
New York Delacorte Press 1990 0385302444 / 9780385302449 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Ahabbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Applebybooks.net
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Beasleybooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Bookcrazy.us
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Bookfaerie.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Chicagorare.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Cinemagebooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Coasbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Danglaeserbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Doullbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Dunbarbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Foxfirebooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Goodwillbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Grendelbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Heirloombookstore.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Holybournebooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Horsebooksplus.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Kbookscanada.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Leftcoastbooks.us
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Mysteryandimagination.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Oldkidsbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Orielisbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Ozzbooks.com.au
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Pbobooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Peakirkbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Pellabooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Plaintalesbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Poormansbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Rodneysbookstore.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Royaloakbookshop.net
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Snowdensbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Thebooksend.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Turnthepagebooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Twintomes.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Vagabondbooks.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Vintage-books.com
Agee, James; Illustrated By Tomi Ungerer on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie