Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
*[Stephen King]*
adventure
arc's / uncorrected proofs
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
browse all items
children's books
CLASSICS
cooking, food & wine
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
first editions
government & politics
Harry Potter
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
Larry McMurtry
literature & fiction
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
poetry
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
signed first editions
sports
Stephen King
trains planes and automobiles
travel & exploration
UFO
westerns
Wilbur Smith
[art, architecture & photography]
[biographies & memoirs]
[browse all items]
[children's books]
[CLASSICS]
[cooking, food & wine]
[first editions]
[history]
[horror]
[literature & fiction]
[military & war]
[mysteries, thrillers & true crime]
 
 
 

Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE LOO SANCTION
New York Crown Publishing Group 1973 0517506106 / 9780517506103 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trevanian THE LOO SANCTION [ 1st ]
New York Crown 1973 0517506106 / 9780517506103 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Crease on front flap; prices in red ink. Wear to spine ends, rubbing throughout. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE MAIN [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151555494 / 9780151555499 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good to near fine dust jacket, crease to front flap, open tear to front, small fold to page 24 & 26 only. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE MAIN [First Edition] 1st
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151555494 / 9780151555499 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
price clipped dust Jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE SUMMER OF KATYA [ 1st ]
New York Crown Publishers 1983 0517548291 / 9780517548295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE SUMMER OF KATYA [ 1st ]
New York Crown Publishers 1983 0517548291 / 9780517548295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. Slight crease to front flap. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE SUMMER OF KATYA [First Edition] 1st
New York Crown Publishers 1983 0517548291 / 9780517548295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE SUMMER OF KATYA [First Edition] 1st
New York Crown Publishers 1983 0517548291 / 9780517548295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) THE SUMMER OF KATYA [First Edition] 1st
New York Crown Publishers 1983 0517548291 / 9780517548295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, corners bumped, small area of staining to bottom rear panel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Abooktrader.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Ahabbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Aziomedia.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bachtobooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bookcollector.net
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bookmarc.ca
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Booksaletoday.net
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Booksbythesea.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bookwebpages.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Bookwheres.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Brookingsbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Coasbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Cozybookcellar.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Doullbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Easychairbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Film-tvtieins.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Foxfirebooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Heirloombookstore.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Hgbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Jwilbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Kensvideo.net
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Mihalys.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Monkeyread.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Mybookstorename.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Neonhearts.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Oldranchbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Patbookman.net
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Pennysbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Riversedgebooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Thebookquest.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Theshelfbookshop.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Waverlybooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Wintertimebooks.com
Trevanian ( Rodney W. Whitaker ) on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.