Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomson, Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomson, Virgil A VIRGIL THOMSON READER
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 0395313309 / 9780395313305 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small indent to 1st few pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Suarez, Virgil LATIN JAZZ
New York William Morrow 1989 0688084753 / 9780688084752 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damp staining to top front panel and to part of spine crown. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lord Byron; Horace Gregory; George Gordon Drawings by Virgil Brunett POEMS OF GEORGE GORDON, LORD BYRON
New York Thomas Crowell 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Chip to spine crown. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Virgil THE AENEID Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Virgil THE AENEID Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peterson, Virgil W. THE MOB : 200 Years of Organized Crime in New York
Ottawa, Illinois Jameson Books 1985 0898031567 / 9780898031560 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burnett, Virgil TOWERS AT THE EDGE OF A WORLD
New York, NY St Martins Press 1980 0312811519 / 9780312811518 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor stain to front of and very minor tape residue. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomson, Virgil on 95bellstreet.com
Thomson, Virgil on Aboundbookcompany.com
Thomson, Virgil on Ahabbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Archivescalifornia.com
Thomson, Virgil on Astleybookfarm.com
Thomson, Virgil on Beaglebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Betterbookgetter.com
Thomson, Virgil on Bluejacketbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Booksinbulgaria.com
Thomson, Virgil on Booksrmagic.com
Thomson, Virgil on Carmsrarebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Coasbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Cozybookcellar.com
Thomson, Virgil on Cupboardmaker.com
Thomson, Virgil on Danglaeserbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Thomson, Virgil on Dworskibooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Thomson, Virgil on Eurolibros.com
Thomson, Virgil on Eveleighbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Flyingelfbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Foxfirebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Goodwillbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Grendelbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Johnbalebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thomson, Virgil on Kbookscanada.com
Thomson, Virgil on Kensvideo.net
Thomson, Virgil on Kjcactus.com
Thomson, Virgil on Leonsbookstore.com
Thomson, Virgil on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Thomson, Virgil on Midwaybook.com
Thomson, Virgil on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomson, Virgil on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Oldscrolls.com
Thomson, Virgil on Pendleburys.com
Thomson, Virgil on Rodneysbookstore.com
Thomson, Virgil on Sandyaco.com
Thomson, Virgil on Thebooksend.com
Thomson, Virgil on Trilliumbooks.ca
Thomson, Virgil on Vagabondbooks.com
Thomson, Virgil on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie