Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
*[Stephen King]*
adventure
arc's / uncorrected proofs
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
browse all items
children's books
CLASSICS
cooking, food & wine
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
first editions
government & politics
Harry Potter
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
Larry McMurtry
literature & fiction
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
poetry
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
signed first editions
sports
Stephen King
trains planes and automobiles
travel & exploration
UFO
westerns
Wilbur Smith
[art, architecture & photography]
[biographies & memoirs]
[browse all items]
[children's books]
[CLASSICS]
[cooking, food & wine]
[first editions]
[history]
[horror]
[literature & fiction]
[military & war]
[mysteries, thrillers & true crime]
 
 
 

WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOOLF, Virginia Foreword by Mary Gordon A ROOM OF ONES OWN [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0151787328 / 9780151787326 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Hardcover, issued w/out dj, in a slipcase. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia BETWEEN THE ACTS [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt Brace 1941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus in boards. No dust jacket. Fading to spine and wear to spine ends. Stated first edition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 WOOLF, Virginia CONTEMPORARY WRITERS [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine or better dust jacket. First American edition, so stated. Preface by Jean Guiguet. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 WOOLF, Virginia FLUSH. A Biography [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good++ in Boards. Small owner address sticker and owner book plate. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Freud, Sigmund. (Text) Woolf, Virginia & Koteliansky, S.S. (Translators) Dostoevsky, F.M. STAVROGIN'S CONFESSION : Suppressed Chapters from The Possessed [ 1st ]
New York Lear Publishers 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few short tears and nicks. Owner name and place stamp. Scarce title. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOOLF, Virginia Foreword by Eudora Welty TO THE LIGHTHOUSE [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0151907366 / 9780151907366 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Hardcover, issued w/out dj, in a slipcase. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 DAICHES, David; Woolf, Virginia VIRGINIA WOOLF
Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions Books 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few chips, owner name. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on 95bellstreet.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Adamsavebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Applebybooks.net
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Areaderscorner.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Argosybooks.ca
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Astleybookfarm.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Bollandbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Bookarc.com.au
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Bookembooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Booksontheblvd.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Ciaokatzbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Darkwoodbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Darkwoodonline.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Daveshootsbookseller.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Doullbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Dromanabooks.com.au
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Ellwoodbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Forgottenpages.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Genesbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Infinitybooksjapan.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Intertextuality.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Jackdawbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Kensvideo.net
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Kingfisherbookshop.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Mybookiejoint.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Naughtonsbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Pagemaster-books.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Pinaclebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Readinkbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Robinsrarebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Sffbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Star-dot-star.net
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Theshelfbookshop.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Vagabondbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Windyhillbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia Foreword By Mary Gordon on Zarzuellabooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.