Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Woolf, Virginia BETWEEN THE ACTS
New York Harcourt Brace 1941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus in boards. No dust jacket. Fading to spine and wear to spine ends. Stated first edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Woolf, Virginia CONTEMPORARY WRITERS
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine or better dust jacket. First American edition, so stated. Preface by Jean Guiguet. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Woolf, Virginia FLUSH, A Biography
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. Small owner address sticker and owner book plate. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woolf, Virginia HAUNTED HOUSE AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harcourt Brace 1944 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good In boards. No dust jacket. First American edition of Woolf's posthumous collection of short stories. Just before her death. First American edition stated. Paperclip indent to 1st few pags because of an artical from the NY times Book review by Eudora Welty. Still intact and laid in. 1/2 inch indent tear to front panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Daiches, David; Woolf, Virginia VIRGINIA WOOLF
Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions Books 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few chips, owner name. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Blackstone, Bernard; Virginia Woolf VIRGINIA WOOLF A COMMENTARY
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on 95bellstreet.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ahabbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Applebybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Argosybooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia on Aucott.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookarc.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Bookembooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksinbulgaria.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksontheblvd.com
Woolf, Virginia on Brickroadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Coasbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Darkwoodbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia on Doullbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Dustjacket.ca
Woolf, Virginia on Easychairbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Elpinarillobooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Foxfirebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Woolf, Virginia on Jackdawbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Johnbalebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mybookiejoint.com
Woolf, Virginia on Naughtonsbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pagemaster-books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pinaclebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Poormansbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Resourcebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Riversedgebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Robinsrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Rodneysbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Seattlebookcenter.com
Woolf, Virginia on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Star-dot-star.net
Woolf, Virginia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Vagabondbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com