Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With an appreciation by Mark Van Doren I, WALT WHITMAN
New York Library Associates of Brooklyln College 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Limited Edition. Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Whitman, Walt LEAVES OF GRASS
New York Aventine Press 1931 Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Front hinge loosening.Binding at spine ends partially peeled away.Owner bookplate. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Whitman, Walt LEAVES OF GRASS
New York Doubleday 1926 Inclusive Edition Hardcover 
Very good in a good dust jacket. Multiple chips, tears and rubbing to jacket. Thumbnail chip to spine heel. One inch closed tear to front panel. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Whitman, Walt; Woodcuts by Valenti Angelo LEAVES OF GRASS
New York Modern Library (Giant) G50 N.D. Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Owner name. Staining to rear panel down edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Whitman LEAVES OF GRASS : An Exact Copy of the First Edition 1855 as Issued By Whitman and Received By Emerson
New York Eakins Press 1966 
Near Fine in a Very Good slipcase. Tear down 30% of slipcase spine. Owner inscription. A nicely done facsimile of the first edition.  
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Whitman, Walt LEAVES OF GRASS Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1977 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Whitman, Walt - Mendelson, Maurice LIFE AND WORK OF WALT WHITMAN A Soviet View
Moscow Progress Publishers 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. All four corners clipped. Ink mark to front paste down. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Walt Whitman, Howard Chapnick, William Carlos Williams THE ILLUSTRATED LEAVES OF GRASS
New York Madison Square Press 1971 0448020742 / 9780448020747 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Aboundbookcompany.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Archivescalifornia.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Argosybooks.ca
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Betterbookgetter.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Bookmarcsonline.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Cheapread.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Chippawabooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Coasbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Confettibooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Ctrarebooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Cupboardmaker.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Elpinarillobooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Eurolibros.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Flyingelfbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Genesbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Goodwillbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Jamespepperbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Jgwbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Johnbalebooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Leonsbookstore.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Montclairbookcenter.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Naughtonsbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Oldscrolls.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Pagemaster-books.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Patbookman.net
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Pinaclebooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Poormansbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Resourcebooks.net
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Riversedgebooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Thebooksend.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Vagabondbooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Wintertimebooks.com
Goodman, Randolph; Whitman, Walt; With An Appreciation By Mark Van Doren on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com