Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Grey, Zane BETTY ZANE
New York Grosset & Dunlap Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Good in boards. Small faint owner inscription. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KOTKER, Zane. BODIES in MOTION [First Edition] 1st
New York Knopf 1972 0394478916 / 9780394478913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Owner name & Date. First Edition stated 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grey, Zane DESERT GOLD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Good in boards. Owner name. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grey, Zane DESERT GOLD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grey, Zane FORLORN RIVER
New York Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Spine crown & heel very slightly bumped. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grey, Zane NEVADA
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, chipping to spine edges and to rear panel, inked in price to FEP. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grey, Zane NEVADA
New York Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
POOR in boards. No dust jacket. Spine almost completely detached. Edges frayed. Library stamp to FEP. Stated First Edition. Sold as is. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grey, Zane RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. States H-A on the copyright page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Neff, Stacey; Maxwell, Douglas; Fischer, Zane STACEY NEFF : Geotime
New York Neuhoff Gallery 2004 0971610266 / 9780971610262 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Neff, Stacey; Maxwell, Douglas; Fischer, Zane STACEY NEFF : GEOTIME
New York Neuhoff Gallery 2004 0971610266 / 9780971610262 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Grey, Zane THE CALL OF THE CANYON
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Staining to boards. Owner inscription to FEP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grey, Zane THE DAY OF THE BEAST
New York Harper & Brothers 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in red boards. Small faint owner name. Scarce First edition with stated "First Edition" and "G-W" on the copyright page. Red cloth boards with gold-gilt lettering (letters on spine darkened). No DJ. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Grey, Zane THE DEER STALKER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tear to rear panel. Price penned in to front flap. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Zane THE HEAT SEEKERS
New York Atria 2002 074344289x / 9780743442893 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Grey, Zane THE LAST TRAIL
New York Saalfield Publishing 1940 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears, pages are darkened, owner name and address pasted to FEP. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Grey, Zane THE LIGHT OF WESTERN STARS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Tear and crease to cloth at spine. Minor splitting of paper at REP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Zane Grey THE MAN OF THE FOREST
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1920 Vintage Copy; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Grey, Zane THE RAINBOW TRAIL A Romance
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in green boards.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Grey, Zane THE THUNDERING HERD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Grey, Zane THE THUNDERING HERD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner name to front pastedown. Minor cracking to paper at rear gutter. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on Aedenstclair.com
Grey, Zane on Angiesbookattic.com
Grey, Zane on Anovelideabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Avenuebookandco.com
Grey, Zane on Bookcastleonline.com
Grey, Zane on Bookresq.com
Grey, Zane on Booksagain.net
Grey, Zane on Booksliquidation.com
Grey, Zane on Booksrmagic.com
Grey, Zane on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Grey, Zane on Chapter1.co.za
Grey, Zane on Cupboardmaker.com
Grey, Zane on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Deansbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Eurolibros.com
Grey, Zane on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grey, Zane on Fatcitybookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Fleamarketbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Ginny6books.com
Grey, Zane on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Goodwillbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Helvic55.com
Grey, Zane on Johnbalebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Kbookscanada.com
Grey, Zane on Lakesidebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Montclairbookcenter.com
Grey, Zane on Moonxscapebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mysterymikes.com
Grey, Zane on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Phatpocket.com
Grey, Zane on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Pribooks.com
Grey, Zane on Promotionalbookservices.com
Grey, Zane on Readitagain1.com
Grey, Zane on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Grey, Zane on Sackofbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Shop.abundatrade.com
Grey, Zane on Store.bookswithapast.com
Grey, Zane on Talesandtea.com
Grey, Zane on Thebooksend.com
Grey, Zane on Thegreatbookescape.com
Grey, Zane on Used.orcabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie