Rare Book Cellar Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erica Jong listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. JONG Erica  FEAR OF FLYING [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1973 First Edition First Printing
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name to FEP, paperclip indent to page 313 only. First Edition stated.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. JONG Erica  FRUITS AND VEGETABLES. [first print] 1st Ed.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1971 First Edition First Printing Paperback
Very Good to Near Fine in wrappers, signed by previous owner. Author's first book.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. JONG, Erica  ANY WOMAN'S BLUES [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1990 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good+ Very Good+

Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. JONG, Erica  ANY WOMANS BLUES [advance reading copy] 1st Ed.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1990 First Edition First Printing
Fine in wraps.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. JONG, Erica  FEAR OF FLYING [ 1st ]
New York Holt, Rinehart, Winston 1973 First Edition First Printing
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. Slight crease down front flap. Owner name/date. A bright clean copy of a classic novel. Stated First Edition.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Jong, Erica  FRUITS & VEGETABLES [ Signed 1st ]
New York Holt Rhinehart Winston 1971 First Edition First Printing Inscibed by Author on the Title Page
Very good in wrappers. Minor crease to front panel. Owner name.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. JONG, Erica  FRUITS & VEGETABLES, POEMS [first print] 1st Ed.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1971 First Edition First Printing Paperback
Very good in wrappers.
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. JONG, Erica  HOW TO SAVE YOUR OWN LIFE [ 1st ]
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1977 First Edition First Printing Near Fine Very Good
crease to front flap.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Jong, Erica  LOVEROOT : Poems [First Edition] 1st
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 First Edition First Printing
Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Stated first edition.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. JONG, Erica  LOVEROOT [first print] 1st Ed.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1976 First Edition First Printing Paperback
Near fine in wrappers.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eric Van LustbaderErich Fromm >>>


Try these sites for other Erica Jong Listings

Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Indybooklady.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Kkebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions