|
|
Evan Hunter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed A MATTER OF CONVICTION [ 1st ] New York Simon & Schuster 1959 First Edition First Printing Pages darkened otherwise Near Fine in a Very good++ dust jacket. Complementary card enclosed. Stated First Edition. Authors 4th Book. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed SONS [ 1st ] New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1969 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good chips to spine crown, several staining spots to foredge. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed STREETS of GOLD [First Edition] 1st New York Harper & Row 1974 First Edition First Printing Very Good Very Good
Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed THE PAPER DRAGON [ 1st ] New York Delacorte Press 1966 First Edition First Printing Very Good Very Good Only Heel badly chipped. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter BIG BAD CITY, THE : A Novel of the 87th Precinct [advance uncorrected proof] 1st Ed. New York Simon & Schuster 1999 First Edition First Printing Advance Uncorrected Proof Very Good in Wrappers. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter BREAD 87th Precinct Mystery Novel [ 1st ] New York Random House, Incorporated 1974 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 1 inch tear to rear panel, staining to bottom rear corner, cocked. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter Candyland: A Novel in Two Parts [ 1st ] New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 2001 First Edition First Printing Advanced Uncorrected Proofs Near Fine in wrappers. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter DOWNTOWN [ Signed 1st ] New York William Morrow & Co 1991 First Edition First Printing Signed by Author on half title Page Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Price: 85.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter EIGHT BLACK HORSES An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ] New York Arbor House 1985 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine
Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter HAIL TO THE CHIEF: An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ] New York Random House 1973 First Edition First Printing Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Remainder marked. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter HAIL, HAIL, THE GANG'S ALL HERE! An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ] Devon, UK Crime Fiction Book Club 1971 First Edition Thus Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter JACK & THE BEANSTALK [ 1st ] New York Holt Rhinehart Winston 1984 First Edition First Printing Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter KILLER'S WEDGE [ 1st ] Great Britain Boardman 1959 First Edition First Printing Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Faded library stamp on Top Edge Pages. Orange cloth worn at Panel corners / Spine edges. Price: 95.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter KISS A Novel of the 87th Precinct [ 1st ] New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow and Co 1992 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine
Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter RUMPELSTILTSKIN A Matthew Hope Mystery [ 1st ] New York Viking 1981 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 1/4 inch open tear with fold to top font, two small nicks to rear. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter THE SENTRIES [ 1st ] New York Simon & Schuster 1965 First Edition First Printing Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket, a fair amount of soiling mostly to spine. Stated First Printing. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter VESPERS: A Novel of the 87th Precinct [ 1st ] New York William Morrow 1990 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine
Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter WHERE THERE'S SMOKE [review copy] [ 1st ] New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1975 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine A Review Copy with review paper neatly laid in. 1/4 inch tear to front panel, owner name. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Queen, Ellery; Hammett, Dashiell Richard Lockridge Stanley Ellin Hugh Pentacost Evan Hunter Margery Allingham Hal Ellson Norman Daniels Arthur C. Clarke Henry Slesar ELLERY QUEEN'S 16th MYSTERY ANNUAL from YEAR'S BEST FROM ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE [ 1st ] New York Random House 1961 First Edition First Printing Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Some soiling and light edge wear else near fine. Stated First Printing. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Evan Hunter Listings |