Rare Book Cellar Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Evan Hunter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed  A MATTER OF CONVICTION [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1959 First Edition First Printing
Pages darkened otherwise Near Fine in a Very good++ dust jacket. Complementary card enclosed. Stated First Edition. Authors 4th Book.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed  SONS [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1969 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good
chips to spine crown, several staining spots to foredge.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed  STREETS of GOLD [First Edition] 1st
New York Harper & Row 1974 First Edition First Printing Very Good Very Good

Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. HUNTER, Evan - McBain, Ed  THE PAPER DRAGON [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte Press 1966 First Edition First Printing Very Good Very Good Only
Heel badly chipped.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  BIG BAD CITY, THE : A Novel of the 87th Precinct [advance uncorrected proof] 1st Ed.
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 First Edition First Printing
Advance Uncorrected Proof Very Good in Wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  BREAD 87th Precinct Mystery Novel [ 1st ]
New York Random House, Incorporated 1974 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good
1 inch tear to rear panel, staining to bottom rear corner, cocked.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  Candyland: A Novel in Two Parts [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 2001 First Edition First Printing
Advanced Uncorrected Proofs Near Fine in wrappers.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  DOWNTOWN [ Signed 1st ]
New York William Morrow & Co 1991 First Edition First Printing Signed by Author on half title Page
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  EIGHT BLACK HORSES An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ]
New York Arbor House 1985 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine

Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  HAIL TO THE CHIEF: An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ]
New York Random House 1973 First Edition First Printing
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Remainder marked.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  HAIL, HAIL, THE GANG'S ALL HERE! An 87th Precinct Mystery [ 1st ]
Devon, UK Crime Fiction Book Club 1971 First Edition Thus
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  JACK & THE BEANSTALK [ 1st ]
New York Holt Rhinehart Winston 1984 First Edition First Printing
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  KILLER'S WEDGE [ 1st ]
Great Britain Boardman 1959 First Edition First Printing
Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Faded library stamp on Top Edge Pages. Orange cloth worn at Panel corners / Spine edges.
Price: 95.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  KISS A Novel of the 87th Precinct [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow and Co 1992 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine

Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  RUMPELSTILTSKIN A Matthew Hope Mystery [ 1st ]
New York Viking 1981 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good
1/4 inch open tear with fold to top font, two small nicks to rear.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  THE SENTRIES [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1965 First Edition First Printing
Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket, a fair amount of soiling mostly to spine. Stated First Printing.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  VESPERS: A Novel of the 87th Precinct [ 1st ]
New York William Morrow 1990 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine

Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. McBain, Ed / Evan Hunter  WHERE THERE'S SMOKE [review copy] [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1975 First Edition First Printing Hardcover in Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine
A Review Copy with review paper neatly laid in. 1/4 inch tear to front panel, owner name.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Queen, Ellery; Hammett, Dashiell Richard Lockridge Stanley Ellin Hugh Pentacost Evan Hunter Margery Allingham Hal Ellson Norman Daniels Arthur C. Clarke Henry Slesar  ELLERY QUEEN'S 16th MYSTERY ANNUAL from YEAR'S BEST FROM ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE [ 1st ]
New York Random House 1961 First Edition First Printing
Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Some soiling and light edge wear else near fine. Stated First Printing.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eugenia PriceEvelyn Anthony >>>


Try these sites for other Evan Hunter Listings

Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Warrenartbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Bauschbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Booksmaps.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Gtbookshelf.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions