Rare Book Cellar Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. BAUM, L. Frank  HE WONDERFUL WIZARD of OZ a commemorative Pop-up [ 1st ]
New York Little Simon; Simon & Schuster 2000 First Edition First Printing 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
As New in Pictorial Boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. BAUM, L. Frank  MAGIC OF OZ, THE
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1919 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, Many pictures colored in with a crayon including the ones on the boards and end pages. Else Very Good Only in boards.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. BAUM, L. Frank  ROAD TO OZ, THE
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1909 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Small nick to Pictorial label else intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, several pages colored in w/Crayon else Very Good in Boards.
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Baum, L. Frank  THE WIZARD OF OZ
Chicago, IL Reilly & Lee Co 1956 Denslow, W. W. (illustrator)
No dust jacket. Very Good in pictorial boards. An ex-Library copy with the usual markings.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. BAUM, L. Frank  THE WONDER CITY OF OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1940 Early Printing John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket. About Fine in Boards. An unread copy, one of the nicest we have seen.
Price: 500.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. BAUM, L. Frank  TIK-TOK OF OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1914 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, many pages colored in w/Crayon else Very Good in Boards.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. BAUM, L. Frank  TIN WOODMAN OF OZ, THE
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1918 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, many pages colored in w/Crayon else Very Good in Boards.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Baum, L. Frank as Floyd Akers  THE BOY FORTUNE HUNTERS IN YUCATAN [ 1st ]
Chicago Reilly & Britton 1910 First Edition First Printing
Very Good in boards. An Ex-library copy with the usual markings. Owner inscription.
Price: 1075.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. BAUM, L. Frank Ill by Denslow, W. W  THE WIZARD OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1956 Reprint Paperback
Very Good in wrappers. Copyright is 1956 but much later circa late 1970's
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. BAUM, L. Frank; Copelman, Evelyn, Illustrator  THE WIZARD OF OZ [ 1st ]
New York Bobbs Merrill 1944 First Thus
Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Jacket worn with several chips and tears. Wear to lower corners of book.
Price: 575.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. BAUM, L. Frank; John R. Neill  LUCKY BUCKY IN OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1942 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Color pictorial label on front cover intact, No dust jacket, owner book plate and tiny name to FEP, inked number to spine, page fold to pg 17, else Near Fine in Boards.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. BAUM, L. Frank; Snow, Jack  MAGICAL MIMICS IN OZ THE
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1946 Early Printing Hardcover Frank Kramer (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, else Near Fine in Boards.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  CAPTAIN SALT IN OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1936 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine. Near Fine in Boards.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  HANDY MANDY IN OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1937 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine. Near Fine in Boards.
Price: 475.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  HANDY MANDY IN OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1937 Early Printing John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket. About Fine in Boards, owner name address ink stamp. An unread copy one of the nicest we have seen.
Price: 575.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  JACK PUMPKINHEAD OF OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1929 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine. Very Good to Near Fine in boards.
Price: 475.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  KABUMPO IN OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1922 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, small tear to spine crown, else Near Fine in Boards.
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  LOST KING OF OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1925 Early Printing John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket. Near Fine in Boards. Some rubbing to edges.
Price: 475.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  OJO IN OZ
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1933 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, very faint inked number to spine, else Near Fine in Boards.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly  SILVER PRINCESS IN OZ THE
Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1938 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator)
Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, Near Fine in Boards, very bright.
Price: 275.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances BurnettFrank Herbert >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Logonbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Adamsavebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions