|
|
Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | BAUM, L. Frank HE WONDERFUL WIZARD of OZ a commemorative Pop-up [ 1st ] New York Little Simon; Simon & Schuster 2000 First Edition First Printing 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall As New in Pictorial Boards. No dust jacket as issued. Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | BAUM, L. Frank MAGIC OF OZ, THE Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1919 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, Many pictures colored in with a crayon including the ones on the boards and end pages. Else Very Good Only in boards. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | BAUM, L. Frank ROAD TO OZ, THE Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1909 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Small nick to Pictorial label else intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, several pages colored in w/Crayon else Very Good in Boards. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Baum, L. Frank THE WIZARD OF OZ Chicago, IL Reilly & Lee Co 1956 Denslow, W. W. (illustrator) No dust jacket. Very Good in pictorial boards. An ex-Library copy with the usual markings. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | BAUM, L. Frank THE WONDER CITY OF OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1940 Early Printing John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket. About Fine in Boards. An unread copy, one of the nicest we have seen. Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | BAUM, L. Frank TIK-TOK OF OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1914 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, many pages colored in w/Crayon else Very Good in Boards. Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | BAUM, L. Frank TIN WOODMAN OF OZ, THE Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1918 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, many pages colored in w/Crayon else Very Good in Boards. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Baum, L. Frank as Floyd Akers THE BOY FORTUNE HUNTERS IN YUCATAN [ 1st ] Chicago Reilly & Britton 1910 First Edition First Printing Very Good in boards. An Ex-library copy with the usual markings. Owner inscription. Price: 1075.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | BAUM, L. Frank Ill by Denslow, W. W THE WIZARD OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee Co 1956 Reprint Paperback Very Good in wrappers. Copyright is 1956 but much later circa late 1970's Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | BAUM, L. Frank; Copelman, Evelyn, Illustrator THE WIZARD OF OZ [ 1st ] New York Bobbs Merrill 1944 First Thus Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Jacket worn with several chips and tears. Wear to lower corners of book. Price: 575.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | BAUM, L. Frank; John R. Neill LUCKY BUCKY IN OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1942 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Color pictorial label on front cover intact, No dust jacket, owner book plate and tiny name to FEP, inked number to spine, page fold to pg 17, else Near Fine in Boards. Price: 275.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | BAUM, L. Frank; Snow, Jack MAGICAL MIMICS IN OZ THE Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1946 Early Printing Hardcover Frank Kramer (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, else Near Fine in Boards. Price: 275.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly CAPTAIN SALT IN OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1936 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine. Near Fine in Boards. Price: 250.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly HANDY MANDY IN OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1937 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine. Near Fine in Boards. Price: 475.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly HANDY MANDY IN OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1937 Early Printing John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket. About Fine in Boards, owner name address ink stamp. An unread copy one of the nicest we have seen. Price: 575.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly JACK PUMPKINHEAD OF OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1929 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine. Very Good to Near Fine in boards. Price: 475.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly KABUMPO IN OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1922 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, small tear to spine crown, else Near Fine in Boards. Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly LOST KING OF OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1925 Early Printing John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket. Near Fine in Boards. Some rubbing to edges. Price: 475.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 19. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly OJO IN OZ Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1933 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, very faint inked number to spine, else Near Fine in Boards. Price: 275.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | BAUM, L. Frank; Thompson, Ruth Plumly SILVER PRINCESS IN OZ THE Chicago, U.S.A. Reilly & Lee 1938 Early Printing Hardcover John R. Neill (illustrator) Pictorial label intact, No dust jacket, Book plate, inked number to spine, Near Fine in Boards, very bright. Price: 275.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings |