|
|
William Faulkner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | FAULKNER, William A FABLE [ 1st uk ] London Chatto & Windus 1955 First Edition First Printing Winner of the 1955 Pulitzer Prize for Literature and the National Book Award. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 3 inch piece from top panel extending to spine crown, 3 inch by 1 inch piece from bottom front panel. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | FAULKNER, William A FABLE [ 1st ] New York Random House 1954 First Edition First Printing Winner of the 1955 Pulitzer Prize for Literature and the National Book Award. Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner book plate. 437pp. Three crosses on front boards, 8/54 on jacket flap, Stated First Printing. Price: 650.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | FAULKNER, William A FABLE [hc/dj] New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1954 Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Near Fine small tear top front, exlibris sticker on spine bottom, glue stains on FEP crossed out library stamp on title page. 437pp. no price, three crosses on front boards, 8/54 on jacket flap. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | FAULKNER, William ABSALOM, ABSALOM [ 1st ] New York Modern Library Edition / Random House 1951 First Modern Library Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Modern Library Edition. A bright clean like new copy! Price: 275.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | FAULKNER, William DOCTOR MARTINO : And Other Stories [First Edition] 1st New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934 First Edition First Printing No dust jacket. Original Navy blue cloth stamped in gold. Poor in boards, spine, badly Sunned, a lending library copy with the usual markings, pages are creased and fairly read. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | FAULKNER, William GO DOWN MOSES [ 1st ] New York Modern Library Edition / Random House 1955 First Modern Library Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Tiny hard to see owner name to FEP. Stated First Modern Library Edition. A bright copy! Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Faulkner, William INTRUDER IN THE DUST [ 1st ] New York Random House 1948 First Edition First Printing Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Ex Library copy with all the usual markings. Some staining to pages. Gilded lettering on front board partially worn off. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Faulkner, William INTRUDER IN THE DUST [Modern Library] New York Modern Library 1948 Modern Library Edition Near Fine in a Very Good++ price clipped dust jacket. Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | FAULKNER, William LIGHT IN AUGUST New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1950 Near Fine Near Fine
Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | FAULKNER, William LIGHT IN AUGUST [ 1st ] New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1932 First Edition 4th Printing Very good++ in boards. No dust jacket. Spine ends worn. Price: 475.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | FAULKNER, William LIGHT IN AUGUST [ 1st ] New York Modern Library Edition / Random House 1950 First Modern Library Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Light tape marks to spine ends and corners, price on flap inked out. Stated First Modern Library Edition Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Faulkner, William PYLON [First Thus] 1st New York Random House / Modern Library 1967 First Modern Library Edition Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Modern Library. Price: 90.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | FAULKNER, William THE COLLECTED STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER [ 1st ] New York Random House 1950 First Edition First Printing 2 inch tear inexpertly repaired to mid spine else Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing. Price: 395.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | FAULKNER, William THE REIVERS, a reminiscence [ 1st ] New York Random House 1962 First Edition First Printing Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A fairly worn jacket, some numbers to front flap. Stated First Printing. The Authors Pulitzer Prize winning novel. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | FAULKNER, William THE TOWN [ 1st ] New York Random House 1957 First Edition First Printing Some light chipping to top front panel else Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated first printing in second state DJ. Price: 495.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | FAULKNER, William THESE 13 [ 1st ] New York Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith 1931 First Edition Third Printing Very good plus in boards. No dust jacket. Slight tear to spine crown and minor soiling to front panel. Price: 195.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Faulkner, William & Ruth Ford REQUIEM FOR A NUN [ 1st ] New York Random House 1959 First Edition First Printing Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price inked out on flap. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Faulkner, William ED by Frederick Gwynn & Joseph Blotner FAULKNER IN THE UNIVERSITY : Class Conferences the University of Virginia 1957-1958 [ 1st ] New York Vintage Books 1958 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good in Wrappers. Faint price stamp to FEP. Cover is bright and clean. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | FAULKNER, William; Polk, Noel (Editor) Blotner, Joseph (Editor) WILLIAM FAULKNER NOVELS, 1936-1940 : Absalom, Absalom!; If I Forget Thee, Jerusalem The Wild Palms; The Unvanquished; The Hamlet [ 1st ] New York Library of America 1990 First Edition First Printing Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Stated First Printing. Price: 375.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | WILLIAM FAULKNER, EUGENE O'NEILL, JOHN STEINBECK NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY New York and Del Mar, CA Alexis Gregory and CRM Publishing No Jacket, as issued. Book in Fine condition. A compilation of work by Faulkner, O'Neill & Steinbeck includes color drawings and illustrations of all of the authors as well as their acceptance Nobel Prize acceptance speeches. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Faulkner Listings |